People

Directors
Gino Attwood
Daniel Sean Kelly

Studio Co-ordinator
Kerry Jackson

Learning Co-ordinator
Abi Morris

Current Committee Members
Daniel Cowlam
Amrit Doll

Graphic Design
Sam Jones

Web Design
An Endless Supply

Past Committee Members


Melissa Beardmore
Alex Brady
David Briggs
Olivia Domingos
Mateus Domingos
Greg Evans
Daniel Goodwin
Anoushka Goodwin
Alice Hicken
Abi Morris
Finn Morris
Nick O’Reardon
James Poyser
Emma Price
Sam Read
Jack Squires
Emily Warren
Robert Wilson
Callum Whitley

Two Queens would like to acknowledge the support of the following organisations and individuals:

Arts Patrons Trust, Soft touch Arts, Leicester City Council, Arts Council England, De Montfort University, Vanilla Galleries, ProActive Resolutions Accounting, Leicester Print Workshop, Phoenix Arts, Blueprint, Mike Candler, Hugo Worthy, The Great Central Gallery and Studios, UK Young Artists,

A list of every artist that has shown at Two Queens in alphabetical order:

Lily Ackroyd-Willoughby,
Lauren Adams,
Emii Alrai,
Bogdan Anda,
Lucy Andrews,
Zoe Anspach,
Matt Antoniak,
Bruce Asbestos,
Courtney Askey,
Emilie Atkinson,
Gino Attwood,
Cecile B. Evans,
Hannah Baker,
Simeon Barclay,
Paul Barsch,
Helena Mcleod & Darren Baxter,
Melissa Beardmore,
Ludmila Bebjakova,
Holly Benfield,
Bhav Bhella,
Poppy Bisdee,
Larry Achiampong & David Blandy,
Eloise Bonneviot,
Sam Boulton,
Doug Bowen,
Tavienne Bridgwater,
Simon Buckley,
Melissa Burn,
Leah Carless,
Robert Carter,
Jennifer Chan,
James Chantry,
Toby Christian,
Kitty Clark,
Isaac Clarke,
Emily Clarke,
James Clarkson,
Tom Clatworthy,
Nikki Clayton,
Melanie Coles,
Phoebe Collings-James,
Tintin Cooper,
Daniel Cowlam,
Katrina Cowling,
Philip Coyne,
Calum Crawford,
Ella Cronk,
Michael Crowe,
Brendan Curtis,
Christina Cushing,
Sarah Danaher,
Charles Danby,
Claudia Dance-Wells,
Jesse Darling,
Mark Davey,
Craig David Parr,
Claire Davies,
Penny Davis,
Tom Davis,
Anne de Boer,
Charlie Dearnly,
PENELOPE DIAZ,
Jessica Dickens,
Hannah Dickinson,
Amrit Doll,
Jane Domingos,
Mateus Domingos,
Olivia Domingos,
Benedict Drew,
Florent Dubois,
Graeme Durant,
Jemma Egan,
Freyja Eilif,
George Eksts,
Luke Elson,
Greg Evans,
Ruth Ewan,
Adham Faramawy,
Rozsa Farkas,
Natalie Finnemore,
Jack Fisher,
John Fletcher,
Victoria Fornieles,
Harry Freestone,
Robert Fung,
Alice Gale-Feeny,
Kyle Galloway,
Anoushka Goodwin,
Daniel Goodwin,
Christina Goworek,
Georgie Grace,
Johnny Green,
Colette Griffin,
Brian Griffiths,
Iain Hales,
Jack Halford,
Will Handley,
Robert Hardaker,
Tom Harding,
Tim Hardman,
Sam Harriman,
Hannah Quinlan and Rosie Hastings,
Les Hayden,
Maarja Heinsoo,
Alice Hicken,
Austin Higgins,
Russell Hill,
James Hisset,
Rebecca Hobbs,
Ashley Holmes,
Georgia Horgan,
Tilman Hornig,
Leila Houston,
Jamie Hudson,
Lloyd Hughes,
Ian Jackson,
Kate Jackson,
Kerry Jackson,
Andrea Jaeger,
Joshua Johnson,
Sam Jones,
Khush Kali,
Jagjit Kaur,
Sean Kaye,
Daniel Sean Kelly,
Jake Kent,
Sam Keogh,
Madeline Kerslake,
Beth Kettel,
Julie Kilminster,
Melika Ngombe Kolongo,
The Laboratory of Insurrectionary Imagination,
Larissa Lachman,
Bruce Lee,
Joe Legg,
lewdjaw,
Adam Lewis-Jacob,
Esmeralda Valencia Lindström,
Francis Lloyd-Jones,
Katerina Luchkova,
Jemisha Maadhavji,
Kate Mahony,
Harry Martin,
Joanne Masding,
Ian Maslen,
Scott Mason,
Amy McDonough,
David McLeavey,
Harry Meadley,
Medieval helpdesk,
Lindsey Mendick,
Menocchio,
Matthew Merrick,
MEXICO,
Patrick Mifsud,
Diana Miguel,
Steven Mills,
Ashok Mistry,
Katrina Mogensen,
Abigail Morris,
Finn Morris,
Brian J Morrison,
Katy Morrison,
MSHR,
David Musgrave,
Emily Musgrave,
Tim Neath,
Ang Song Nian,
Nick O’reardon,
Nina Oskarsdottir,
Miguel Pacheco,
Nicoleta Pagdati,
Alex Pain,
Jaakko Pallasvuo,
Hardeep Pandhal,
Karanjit Panesar,
Mathew Parkin,
James Parkinson,
Clare Parr,
Yuri Pattison,
Hannah Perry,
Pil and Galia Kollectiv,
Suzanne Posthumus,
James Poyser,
Tim Pratt,
Emma Price,
Finbar Prior,
The Punk Scholars Network,
Hattie Grace Rea,
Sam Francis Read,
Phillip Reeves,
Amelia Seren Roberts,
Tom Robertson,
Moira Robinson,
Eric Rosoman,
Luke Routledge,
Jonathan Ryall,
Leon Sadler,
Tom Sansome,
Secondeditions,
Holly Shaw,
Anastasia Shin,
Shanice Simpson,
Balkaar Singh,
Megan Smith,
Mita Solanky,
Jack Squires,
Anne Stansfield,
David Steans,
Amy Stephens,
Hayley Stokes,
Diana Strandin,
Alfie Strong,
Daniel Swan,
TEXU,
Alice Theobald,
Amy Thraves-Connor,
Viktor Timofeev,
Oliver Tirre,
Curdin Tones,
Rodolphe Töpffer,
Marie Toseland,
Rebecca Townrow,
Adam Townsend,
Suzanne Van Der Lingen,
Tom Van Herrewege,
Vanilla Galleries,
Hamish Walker,
Mark Walker,
Tony Walker,
Alex Wallis,
Rose Walsh,
Emily Warren,
Matt Welch
Jenny West,
Mitt Wheeldon,
Josh Whitaker,
Callum Whitley,
Louise Wick,
Jamie Wilkins,
Emma Willis
Ellis Wills-Wilson,
Robert Wilson,
Jesse Wine,
Jessica Wiper,
Thomas Woodcock,
Elise Wortley
Anoushka Wroblewski,
Yokollection,